Post Graduate Programmes

MFA Allotment List 2022-23

SIR J. J. SCHOOL OF ART, MUMBAI
MASTER OF FINE ART : ALLOTED CANDIDATE MERIT SECOND LIST
 
CREATIVE PAINTING
SR. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE CAST MARKS
1 Badatiya Pratap OPEN 65.75

The candidate of Maharashtra State & out of Maharashtra State are required to bring their original documents for verification 2 sets of Xerox copies & the (DEMAND DRAFT) in favor of  DEAN, SIR J. J. SCHOOL OF ART, MUMBAI  as follows.
From 6th September 2022 to 12th September 2022 in office time.

 
MASTER OF FINE ART : ALLOTED CANDIDATE MERIT LIST
 
CREATIVE PAINTING
SR. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE CAST MARKS
1 Chandwani Riya Premchand OPEN 77.05
2 Ghadei Shubhsmita  OPEN 68.16
3 Ghagare Apurva Avinash OBC 65.00
4 Dhivare Avishkar Ashok SC 55.56
5 Jadhav Dheeraj Vasant DEFENCE 62.02
6 Khan Shamim Abdul Razzak EWS 60.05
 
 
PORTRAITURE
SR. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE CAST MARKS
1 Gurveer Sing  OPEN 72.52
2 Jadhav Bhavesh Vilas NT - B 64.00
3 Gunjal Vijaya Bhanudas VJ 63.58
4 Sakpale Buddhabhushan  SC 59.92
5 Thorat Rahul Sopan PWD 53.75
6 Thorat Sanket Sanjay EWS 60.48
 
PRINT MAKING
SR. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE CAST MARKS
1 Basumatari Agwma Sukram OPEN 69.05
2 Kumbhare Sunil Vasudev ST 67.83
3 Panchal Ayushi Anil OBC 64.92
4 Dahiwal Shivani Ganesh OBC 62.16
5 Chalane Vaibhav Pravin OBC 63.75
 
MURAL PAINTING
SR. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE CAST MARKS
1 Pathak Gaurav OPEN 72.65
2 Sudha Kumari OPEN 69.97
3 Tanwar Megha OPEN 69.75
4 Vaseem Saifi OPEN 67.31
5 Salunkhe Bhivarasingh N. ST 53.92
 
TEXTILE DESIGN
SR. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE CASTE MARKS
1 Sasmal Asima Sapan Radhika OPEN 69.1
2 Dayal Manjeeri Sunil Prachi OPEN 68
3 Padave Mihir Milind Madhavi OPEN 65.51
4 Gadge Pravin Sudhakar Shakuntala OBC 52
5 Pawar Hemant Kantilal Sangita ST 50
           
METAL WORK
SR. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE CASTE MARKS
1 Chandgude Rushikesh Sanjay Shubhangi OPEN 56.4
2 Talele Pankaj Gajanan Shalini OPEN 55.36
3 Satpute Vaishvavi Amrut Shilpa SBC 54.05
4 Godase Swapnil Shivaji Shalini OPEN 51
5 Jadhv Parag  SC 50
           
CERAMICS
SR. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE CASTE MARKS
3 Roy Triyasha Prabhir OMS 63.32
1 Bandkar Mrunal Milind Mansi SBC 59.2
2 Jadhav Siddharth Prakash SC 51.1
           
Sculpture
SR. NO CANDIDATE NAME CAST MARKS 
1 BAYAN GEETANJALI PRABIN  OPEN 68
2 CHAULKAR YASH AJINKYA  OPEN 66
3 BHARDWAJ APARNA LAXMIKANT OPEN 65
4 SUTAR PRATIK ANIL OBC 64
5 DOIPHODE CHETAN VIJAY SC 64
           
           
For M.F.A. Part-I
The candidate of Maharashtra State & out of Maharashtra State are required to bring their original documents for verification 2 sets of Xerox copies & the (DEMAND DRAFT) in favor of   DEAN, SIR J. J. SCHOOL OF ART, MUMBAI  as follows. From 24th August 2022 to 29th August 2022 in office time. 
           
Sr. No. Details Of Fees Structure Mfa First Year
Drawing & Painting
Mfa First Year
Sculpture
Metal Work
Textile
Design
Interior Decoration
Ceramic
  Out Of Maharashtra
State Nominee
1 Tuition Fees 4000 15000   Rs. 10000/-
2 Development Fees 3000 10000   Rs. 10000/-
3 Studio & Equipment Fees 300 5000   Rs. 10000/-
4 Others 3200 ---   Rs. 2300/-
  Total 10500 30000   Rs. 32300/-
  For Category
(For Maharashtra State Candidate Only)
6500 15000   ---
Genral Merit List 
CREATIVE PAINTING
Sr.No Name of Candidate Cast Marks
1 Chandwani Riya Premchand Jyoti  OPEN 77.05
2 Subhasmita Ghadei  OPEN 68.16
3 Badatiya Pratap  OPEN 65.75
4 Ghagare Apruva Avinash OBC 65.00
5 John H. V. Venkataronappa G. OPEN 64.81
6 Raghuwanshi Khushboo Harendra  OPEN 62.91
7 Tanwar Megha Kaushaleshwar  OPEN 62.75
8 Bose Sayantan Soumitra  OPEN 62.25
9 Jadhav Dheeraj Vasant  EX SERVICEMEN 62.02
10 Sharma Dhanendra Ramakval   OPEN 61.65
11 Nagashyana M  OPEN 61.12
12 Fatma Nooreen Najeeb Ahmed  OPEN 60.94
13 Khan Shamim Abdul Razzak  EWS 60.05
14 Piriianu Siddhi Sorin Suvarna OPEN 59.92
15 Chopra Meenakshi Manohar  OPEN 59.65
16 Singh Dinesh Bijendra  EX SERVICEMEN 57.23
17 Duddi Sei Sai Sravya  OPEN 57.15
18 Gujarmale Prajwal Prakash  OBC 57.05
19 Dhivare Avishkar Ashok   SC 55.56
20 Dahiwal Shivani Ganesh  OBC 55.16
21 Pandere Satyajeet Uday  NT-B 53.91
22 Talekar Saurabh Satish  OPEN 53.83
23 Singhania Riya Manoj  OPEN 52.28
24 Kabra Mayuri Ashok  OPEN 52.09
25 Abhijith S Mahesh  OPEN 51.13
26 Poonam Lt Amarsingh  PWD 48.50
27 Chandra Subhash Kunwarpal  OPEN 48.30
28 Amal Lal Puthukkudi  OPEN 48.22
29 Abhijith K  OPEN 46.86
30 Bhardwaj PS  OPEN 46.86
31 Damini Mehek Bharat  OPEN 37.75
32 Bharti Sujata Romesh Kumar OPEN 25.00
33 Sumandeep Kaur  OPEN 22.00
34 Ramteke Umesh Harischandra  SC 22.00
35 Behera Smita Prangyan Sunil  OPEN 21.00
36 Rajkarne Tejshree Gajanan OPEN 20.00
37 Ankur Datta  OPEN 19.00
38 Gupta Anisha Anil  OPEN 18.00
39 Gupta Rishabh Sunil Kiran OPEN 18.00
40 Paraye Sourabh Ratnakar    AB
41 Kotkar Shradha Babasaheb    AB
42 Miraje Sonal Tanaji    AB
43 Dharne Sudhavi Dhansukhlal   AB
44 Singh Vishwajeet Anil Kumar    AB
45 Singh Vishal Dan    AB
46 Nagraju P    AB
47 Vishal Balwant Bhai   AB
48 Thakur Aanchal Rakesh Kumar    AB
49 Sahu Satish Mohanlal   AB