Post Graduate Programmes

MFA 2022-23 Interview Schedules

SIR J. J. SCHOOL OF ART, MUMBAI

M.F.A. PART-1: Interview Schedule – UPDATED on 15th July 2022

 

Note: The date of interview of some candidates has been changed; Please check the updated schedule.

Contact to in charge faculties if any necessary inquiry related to MFA Admission only.

 

For Textile / Interior / Metal Work / Ceramic = Gayatri More +91 72187 50716

For Sculpture & Modelling = Shashank Mhashilkar +91 99238 26286

For Painting Department  = 1. Dr. Shashikant Gorkhe +91 80976 59312

 2. Shashikant Kakade +91 98929 97783

 

M.F.A Part -I Interview Schedule for Subject: Painting (Creative Painting)

Sr.No

Student Name

Date

1

Chandwani Riya Premchand Jyoti

18-07-2022

2

Piriianu Siddhi Sorin Suvarna

18-07-2022

3

Khan Shamim Abdul Razzak

18-07-2022

4

Pandere Satyajeet Uday

18-07-2022

 

 

 

5

Dhivare Avishkar Ashok

19-07-2022

 

 

 

6

Paraye Sourabh Ratnakar

20-07-2022

7

Ghagare Apruva Avinash

20-07-2022

8

Gujarmale Prajwal Prakash

20-07-2022

9

Kotkar Shradha Babasaheb

20-07-2022

10

Miraje Sonal Tanaji

20-07-2022

11

Jadhav Dheeraj Vasant

20-07-2022

12

Talekar Saurabh Satish

20-07-2022

13

Dharne Sudhavi Dhansukhlal

20-07-2022

 

 

 

14

Abhijith K

26-07-2022

15

Singh Vishwajeet Anil Kumar

26-07-2022

16

Singh Vishal Dan

26-07-2022

17

Nagraju P

26-07-2022

18

Vishal Balwant Bhai

26-07-2022

19

Thakur Aanchal Rakesh Kumar

26-07-2022

20

Sahu Satish Mohanlal

26-07-2022

21

Shakya Rahul Brajendra

26-07-2022

22

Jagdala Puja Bishal

26-07-2022

23

Kumar Jitendra Naresh Kumar

26-07-2022

24

Pathak Radhika Ramchandra

26-07-2022

25

Rajkarne Tejshree Gajanan

26-07-2022

26

Kabra Mayuri Ashok

26-07-2022

27

Atram Nikhil Shantaram

26-07-2022

28

Bondre Saloni Yashwant

26-07-2022

 

 

 

29

Singhania Riya Manoj

27-07-2022

30

Amal Lal Puthukkudi

27-07-2022

31

Vartika Bhatt

27-07-2022

32

Gupta Anisha Anil

27-07-2022

33

Singh Dinesh Bijendra

27-07-2022

34

Tanwar Megha Kaushaleshwar

27-07-2022

35

Damini Mehek Bharat

27-07-2022

36

Sumandeep Kaur

27-07-2022

37

Badatiya Pratap

27-07-2022

38

Poonam Lt Amarsingh

27-07-2022

39

Chandra Subhash Kunwarpal

27-07-2022

40

Gupta Tanya Anilkumar

27-07-2022

41

Raghuwanshi Khushboo Harendra

27-07-2022

42

Ramteke Umesh Harischandra

27-07-2022

43

Bharti Sujata Romesh Kumar

27-07-2022

 

 

 

44

Bhardwaj PS

28-07-2022

45

Ankur Datta

28-07-2022

46

Chopra Meenakshi Manohar

28-07-2022

47

Saini Nikita Brijlal

28-07-2022

48

Marisetti Nikitha Vamsi Krishna

28-07-2022

49

Sharma Dhanendra Ramakval 

28-07-2022

50

Behera Smita Prangyan Sunil

28-07-2022

51

Nagashyana M

28-07-2022

52

Sahanaj Khatun

28-07-2022

53

Saha Sherya Vikram

28-07-2022

54

Duddi Sei Sai Sravya

28-07-2022

55

Priyanshu Singh

28-07-2022

56

Subhasmita Ghadei

28-07-2022

57

Akhin KP

28-07-2022

58

Abhijith S Mahesh

28-07-2022

 

 

 

59

Bhangalia Sajal

02-08-2022

60

Saha Shreya Vikram

02-08-2022

 

 

 

61

Dahiwal Shivani Ganesh

03-08-2022

62

Fatma Nooreen Najeeb Ahmed

03-08-2022

63

Singh Deepanshi Santosh

03-08-2022

64

John H. V. Venkataronappa G.

03-08-2022

65

Gupta Rishabh Sunil Kiran

03-08-2022

66

Ruby Baban Ram

03-08-2022

67

Bose Sayantan Soumitra

03-08-2022

68

Waghmare Heena Balkrishana

03-08-2022

     
     

M.F.A Part -I Interview Schedule for Subject: Painting (Portraiture)

Sr.No

Student Name

Date

1

Rajguru Srushti Ajay

18-07-2022

2

Kapadi Sandip Sadanand

18-07-2022

3

Desai Sanika Vishwas

18-07-2022

4

Phutane Paritosh Santosh

18-07-2022

5

Jadhav Bhavesh Vilas

18-07-2022

6

Parkhe Sujyot Suhas

18-07-2022

7

Bait Nihar Pradeep

18-07-2022

8

Sakpale Buddhabhushan Sudhir

18-07-2022

9

Mondkar Saili Uttam

18-07-2022

10

Bhitale Sameer Raghunath

18-07-2022

 

 

 

11

Kudtarkar Sanyukta Sandeep

19-07-2022

12

Parab Sushil Vijay

19-07-2022

13

Chawan Ashvita Rajendra

19-07-2022

14

Shinde Jayshree Sukhdev

19-07-2022

15

Thorat Rahul Sopan

19-07-2022

16

Gunjal Vijaya Bhanudas

19-07-2022

17

Gaikwad Krishna Balu

19-07-2022

18

Kothari Chaitali Kamlesh

19-07-2022

 

 

 

19

Sumandeep Kaur

01-08-2022

20

Gaonkar Nikhil Suresh

01-08-2022

21

Agarwal Megha

01-08-2022

22

Tendulkar Mitesh

01-08-2022

23

Nagaraju P

01-08-2022

24

Bharti Sujata

01-08-2022

25

Verma Rahul

01-08-2022

26

Chandan Singh

01-08-2022

27

Jishnu Unniyambath

01-08-2022

28

Km. Khushboo

01-08-2022

29

Mithilesh Prasad

01-08-2022

30

Jacinth Kaur

01-08-2022

31

Vaseem Saifi

01-08-2022

32

Gurveer Singh

01-08-2022

33

Mahajan Rohini

01-08-2022

34

Kumar Pankaj Ram Ji Lal

01-08-2022

 

 

 

35

Ojha Shivani Ramkrishna

02-08-2022

36

Sidhu Parampal Singh

02-08-2022

37

Abhijith K

02-08-2022

38

Arele Aditi Naveen Kumar

02-08-2022

39

Vaseem Saifi

02-08-2022

40

Ghosh Tanushree

02-08-2022

41

Dixit Swati

02-08-2022

42

Soni Nitin

02-08-2022

43

Saini Nikita

02-08-2022

44

Ankur Satish Kumar

02-08-2022

45

Prajapati Shalini

02-08-2022

46

Virdi Sampreet Singh

02-08-2022

47

Pandav Hiteshkumar

02-08-2022

     

48

Thorat Sanket Sanjay

03-08-2022

49

Patil Hemlata Rajaram

03-08-2022

50

Kore Akash Shivprasad Sunita

 
     
     

M.F.A Part -I Interview Schedule for Subject: Painting (Printmaking)

Sr.No

Student Name

Date

1

Panchal Ayushi Anil

18-07-2022

 

 

 

2

Khamkar Mansi Sudhir

19-07-2022

3

Patkar Aditya Avinash

19-07-2022

4

Chaudhari Tanvi Sachin

19-07-2022

5

Potekar Rushikesh Ramkrishna

19-07-2022

6

Vyawhare Nishigandha Uttamrao

19-07-2022

 

 

 

7

Sonawane Saurabh Arun

20-07-2022

8

Raut Mrunal Tulshidas

20-07-2022

9

Kumbhare Sunil Wasudeo

20-07-2022

10

Dahiwal Shivani Ganesh

20-07-2022

11

Bondre Saloni Yashwant

20-07-2022

12

Dhande Akash Vijay

20-07-2022

13

Chalane Vaibhav Pravin

20-07-2022

 

 

 

14

Vidya Devi Sree Kumar

29-07-2022

15

Kumar Priyanka Krishan

29-07-2022

16

Bharti Sujata Romeshkumar

29-07-2022

17

Bhanu Shrivastav

29-07-2022

18

Aswathy T.M.

29-07-2022

19

Jain Anushruti

29-07-2022

20

Goswami Partha Pratim

29-07-2022

21

Sabat Abhilipsha Mrutyunjaya

29-07-2022

22

Sharma Jayant Mohan

29-07-2022

23

Basumatari Agwma Sukram

29-07-2022

24

Behera Ganesh Subodh

29-07-2022

25

Gogoi Tez Mahendra

29-07-2022

26

Sharm Isha Avinash

29-07-2022

     
     

M.F.A Part -I Interview Schedule for Subject: Painting (Mural)

Sr.No

Student Name

Date

1

Kothari Chaitali Kamlesh

19-07-2022

2

Salunkhe Bhivarasingh Narendrasingh

19-07-2022

 

 

 

3

Kumar Jitender

03-08-2022

4

Tuhin Nandi

03-08-2022

5

Pathak Gaurav

03-08-2022

6

Shigil K Narayanan

03-08-2022

7

Sudha Kumari

03-08-2022

8

Priyanshu Singh

03-08-2022

     
     

M.F.A Part -I Interview Schedule for Subject: Sculpture & Modelling   

Sr.No

Student Name

Date

1

‍Doiphode Chetan Vijay

26-07-2022

2

Khandge Gayatri Kiran

26-07-2022

3

Vaikul Ritesh Rajendra

26-07-2022

4

Sutar Pratik Anil

26-07-2022

5

Chaulkar Yash Ajinkya

26-07-2022

6

Udole Darshan Jayantrao

26-07-2022

7

Bhardwaj Aparna Laxmikant

26-07-2022

8

Vishwakarma Saket Narendra

26-07-2022

9

Gavi Vitthal Devendr

26-07-2022

10

Agnihotri Udit Sitaram

26-07-2022

 

 

 

11

Mondal Sudipta

27-07-2022

12

Biswas Saikat Bikash

27-07-2022

13

Debnath Ayan Anil

27-07-2022

14

Kumar Rajbhar Rahul

27-07-2022

15

Mudi Dibbya Ganesh

27-07-2022

16

Biswas Arindam Prasenjit

27-07-2022

17

Dey Madhuri Babul

27-07-2022

18

Rathore Vanshika Navneet

27-07-2022

19

Agrawal Prachi Subhash

27-07-2022

20

Aradhana Kumari Anand Nayan

27-07-2022

 

 

 

21

Pankaj Kumar Behera

28-07-2022

22

Jayadratha Mandal

28-07-2022

23

Eli Venkata Sivaram

28-07-2022

24

Anantha Padmanabhan K .S

28-07-2022

25

Abijith E A

28-07-2022

26

Komire Sravya Ramesh

28-07-2022

27

Thensee Malik M

28-07-2022

28

Bayan Geetanjali Prabin

28-07-2022

29

Rabha Arup Kumar

28-07-2022

     
     

M.F.A Part -I Interview Schedule for Subject: Textile Design

Sr.No.

Students Name

Date

1

Sonar  Gauri Rajendra Vaishali

25-07-2022

2

Padave Mihir Milind Madhavi

25-07-2022

3

Sasmal Asima Sapan Radhika

25-07-2022

4

Dayal Manjeeri Sunil Prachi

25-07-2022

 

 

 

5

Paliwal Chetna Shivkumar Sangita

26-07-2022

6

Pawar Hemant Kantilal Sangita

26-07-2022

7

Gadge Pravin Sudhakar Shakuntala

26-07-2022

8

Gite Yogita Ravindra Ushabai

26-07-2022

9

Bhedurkar Vaidehi Dinkarrao Anuradha 

26-07-2022

10

Roy Shohini Samir Manisha

26-07-2022

11

De Aniket Kumar Arnab Kumar De Minakshi De

26-07-2022

12

Singh Vinay Shivanand Savitri

26-07-2022

13

Verma Jyoti Hajari Prasad Verma Poonam Devi

26-07-2022

14

Agarwal Aman Pramod Rekhadevi

26-07-2022

15

Singh Kajal Shiv Kumar Arti Devi

26-07-2022

16

Maurya Jyotika Virendra Maurya Sheela Devi

26-07-2022

17

Khune Sarika Sudhakar Hirkan

26-07-2022

     
     

M.F.A Part -I Interview Schedule for Subject: Interior Decoration

Sr.No.

Students Name

Date

1

Gholap Pranita Kailas Ranjana

25-07-2022

     
     

M.F.A Part -I Interview Schedule for Subject: Metal Work

Sr.No.

Students Name

Date

1

Chandgude Rushikesh Sanjay Shubhangi

25-07-2022

2

Talele Pankaj Gajanan Shalini

25-07-2022

3

Satpute Vaishvavi Amrut Shilpa

25-07-2022

4

Godase  Swapnil Shivaji  Shalini

25-07-2022

     
     

M.F.A Part -I Interview Schedule for Subject: Ceramic

Sr.No.

Students Name

Date

1

Bandkar Mrunal Milind Mansi

25-07-2022

2

Jadhav Siddharth Prakash

25-07-2022

3

Roy Triyasha Prabhir

25-07-2022

 

Note: The date of interview of some candidates has been changed; Please check the updated schedule.

 

Contact to respected in charge faculties if any necessary inquiry related to MFA Admission only.

 

For Textile / Interior / Metal Work / Ceramic = Gayatri More +91 72187 50716

For Sculpture & Modelling = Shashank Mhashilkar +91 99238 26286

For Painting Department  = 1. Dr. Shashikant Gorkhe +91 80976 59312

 2. Shashikant Kakade +91 98929 97783