MFA Allotment

Back
 
MASTER OF FINE ART (M.F.A.): ALLOTMENT LIST 2019-20
Department : Drawing & Painting, Sculpture & Modeling, Art & Crafts
DEPARTMENT : PAINTING (MURAL PAINTING)
Sr.No.  Name of the students  Category  Marks 
1 PARMOD RAJARAM LADOO  OPEN  60.83
2 PATEL SHIVSHANKAR RAJESH  OPEN  60.33
3 KULKARNI AISHWARYA ANAND  OPEN  60
4 GOYAL SHUBHANGI MANISH GUPTA  OPEN  58.87
5 GADHARI KAPIL JULAL NT-C 57
DEPARTMENT : PAINTING (GRAPHICS)
Sr.No.  Name of the students  Category  Marks 
1 SHARMA ANUJ JAYSHREE  OPEN  63.33
2 JOSHI MAYURI KEDAR  OPEN  61.56
3 RAUT PRANJALI PRAKASH JAYA  OBC  53.02
4 GUNJAL KIRAN BALU OBC  52.33
5 SINGH RIMPIKUMARI DHARMENDRA  SC 54.95
DEPARTMENT : PAINTING (PORTRAITURE)
Sr.No.  Name of the students  Category  Marks 
1 GADGE  AVINASH SITARAM  SEBC 58.71
2 MALHAR SATYAM VIVEK  SEBC 57.94
3 JADHAV SIDDESH SHRIDHAR  SC 57.25
4 SAWANT RAHUL RAJENDRA  SC 55.86
5 MORE SANDESH JAYRAM  OBC  55.01
DEPARTMENT : PAINTING (CREATIVE PAINTING)
Sr.No.  Name of the students  Category  Marks 
1 ANVEKAR ROHAN VINOD OPEN 64.37
2 MISHRA SUBHENDU UMASHANKAR  OPEN 64.25
3 PAWAR RAHUL KAILASH  VJ 55.51
4 / BHARDWAJ RASANA AASHISH  OBC  54.67
5 KUMARE CHANDRAPRAKASH  ST 55.59
       
DEPARTMENT : SCULPTURE
Sr.No.  Name of the students  Category  Marks 
1 SHRI. MANOJ  LALA  SANTOSH  OPEN  68
2 SHRI. KSHIRSAGAR  ROHAN  NITIN  OBC 60
3 SHRI. LADE  RANJEET  MANSINGH  SC.  59
4 SHRI. SALAVI  ASHISH  GAJANAN  OBC 57
5 KUM. VARMA  SHRUSHTI  MUKESHKUMAR  FEMALE / OPEN 56
DEPARTMENT : TEXTILE DESIGN
Sr.No.  Name of the students  Category  Marks 
1 SANKAR N. NATARAJAN OPEN  75.5
2 KOLANGARA ANJU VENU  OPEN  64.83
3 AGARWAL PUNAM GOPAL OPEN  60.16
4 PATIL AVINASH PRABHAKAR OBC 59.83
5 CHOURE DIKSHA CHAKRADHAR SC 50
DEPARTMENT : INTERIOR DECORATION
Sr.No.  Name of the students  Category  Marks 
1 PARAB SHAMAL DEVIDAS OBC 67.16
2 KUNJAR ATUL NANDKUMAR OPEN  57.83
3 SAURABH JAGDISHPRASAD BC 51.66
DEPARTMENT : METAL WORK
Sr.No.  Name of the students  Category  Marks 
1 KRIPAL SHRUTI SUHAS OPEN  65.25
2 VISPUTE RAHUL RAVINDRA OBC 57
3 PATANKAR SHWETA RAVINDRA OPEN  56.08
DEPARTMENT : CERAMIC
Sr.No.  Name of the students  Category  Marks 
1 GHANEKAR PRACHI RAJESH OPEN  61.66
2 JIVNE RAHUL SUNIL SC 60
3 BARDE DEVENDRA PRAKASH OBC 51.66
Notice: Last date for Admission - Saturday; 20th July 2019. 03:30 P.M.