Post Graduate Programmes

Admission Allotment List for MFA part I (2021-22)

SIR J. J. SCHOOL OF ART, MUMBAI
2nd Allotment list for the Admission to the Master of Fine Art (Part I) 
Course Academic Year 2021-22
       
       
  Department of Drawing & Painting - Graphic (Print Making)    
SR. NO.  Name of the Student Cast Category Score
1 Seat Not Vacant    
       
       
  Department Of Drawing & Painting - Mural    
SR. NO.  Name Of The Student Cast Category Score
1 MRINAL KRANTI BERA OPEN 64
2 AARTI PANDEY OPEN 60.09
       
       
  Department Of Drawing & Painting - Portraiture    
SR. NO.  Name Of The Student Cast Category Score
1 Seat Not Vacant    
       
       
  Department Of Drawing & Painting - Painting    
SR. NO.  Name Of The Student Cast Category Score
1 ANDHALE SUDARSHAN RAMESH NT-D 61.91
       
  Department of Art & Craft- TEXTILE DESIGN    
SR. NO.  Name of the Student Cast Category Score
1 GUPTA VIKAS OPEN 66.23
       
       
  Department of Art & Craft- INTERIOR DECORATION    
SR. NO.  Name of the Student Cast Category Score
1 Seat Not Vacant    
       
       
       
  Department of Art & Craft- CERAMIC    
SR. NO.  Name of the Student Cast Category Score
1 Seat Not Vacant    
       
       
  Department of SCULPTURE & MODELLING    
SR. NO.  Name of the Student Cast Category Score
1 JAISWAL AAYUSHI TEJ BAHADUR OPEN 61

Allotment list for the Admission to the Master of Fine Art (Part I) Course Academic Year 2021-22

  • Above Seats have been allotted to the candidates in the relevant courses with respect to order of merit & reservations for the course of Master of Fine Art (Part I) for the academic year 2021-22. 
  • Candidates will be required to submit the following original documents and one self-attested copy with the application form at the time of admission. 
  1. Passing certificate / Mark sheet of Under Graduation Degree Examination or equivalent.
  2. College Leaving Certificate LC or Transfer Certificate TC 
  3. Caste Certificate (for Reserved Cast Categories Only for Maharashtra Candidates) 
  4. Caste Validity Certificate (Only for Maharashtra Candidates)
  5. Non-Creamy Layer certificate, valid for year 2021-22 is mandatory for N. T. (A/B/C/D); OBC; SBC category candidates (Only for Maharashtra Candidates)
  6. Attach Gap Certificate if educational gap for last year. 

 

Allotted students must confirm their admission by submitting the fees along with above all mentioned documents on date of admission: 21st, 22nd & 25th, 26th October 21 before 04:00 p.m.; otherwise, admission will be cancelled.

 

If any student not pay the fees on given dates or not submit the documents as per the list, Then the seat will be given to the next student according to the merit list.

 

The candidate of Maharashtra State & out of Maharashtra State Should Pay the Fees as follows.

The Demand Draft of fees should be drawn in favour of "Dean, Sir J.J. School of Art, Mumbai.”  (DD payable at mumbai)

Sr. No.

Details Of Fees Structure

Mfa First Year

Drawing & Painting

Mfa First Year

Sculpture

Metal Work

Textile Design

Interior Decoration

Ceramic

Out Of Maharashtra State Nominee

Foreign National, Foreign Student & Poi Candidate

Children Of Indian Workers In Gulf Countries

1

Tution Fees

4000

15000

Rs. 10000/-

US$ 1000

US$ 500/-

2

Development Fees

3000

10000

Rs. 10000/-

US$ 1000

US$ 1000/-

3

Studio & Equipment Fees

300

5000

Rs. 10000/-

US$ 1000

US$ 500/-

4

Others

3200

---

Rs. 2300/-

Rs. 13500

Rs. 4000/-

 

Total

10500

30000

Rs. 32300/-

US$ 3000/-

+

Rs. 13500/-

US$ 2000/-

+

Rs. 4000/-

 

For Category

(For Maharashtra State Candidate Only) 

6500

15000

---

---

-

Date of admission: 21st, 22nd & 25th, 26th October '21 before 04:00 p.m.

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

Merit List 

 

  Department of Drawing & Painting - Graphic (Print Making)    
Sr Name of the Student Cast Category Score
1 Indulkar Bhairavi Subhash Sailee OPEN  71.88
2 Sugandha Rao OPEN  71
3 Goyal Lipika Santosh / Manoj Geeta OPEN  68.8
4 VIJAY SINGH_JASWANT SINGH_RAJBALA OPEN  68.14
5 Dutta_Rishika, Ranjit Dutta_Ruby Dutta OPEN  67.88
6 Majumdar Nabamita Suvash OPEN  67.77
7 Dixit Tarini Vivek Purnima OPEN  67.75
8 Kannoth_Anjali_Prakashan OPEN  67.11
9 SHARMA_POOJA_CHANDRA  OPEN  66.8
10 Kandukuri Selavu OPEN  66.54
11 Surve Kabiranand Anand Kabira OPEN  66.33
12 Pareek Anurag OPEN  65.91
13 GAWDE SANKET SHAMKANT  Ex-Service 65.46
14 Potrekar Rushikesh Ramkrishna  OPEN  64.18
15 Subham Mondal OPEN  63.91
16 URANE SHWETA SANJAY OBC 63.91
17 SANTOSH OPEN  63.84
18 Sharma Jayant Mohan Lal OPEN  63.58
19 Yadav_Shikha_Raghupal OPEN  63.01
20 SINGHDEO JAYSHREE BIJAY OPEN  62.02
21 DABKE ADITYA ARVIND OPEN  62
22 DESHMUKH JUHI VILAS OBC  61.41
23 Rohit Kumar OPEN  60.25
24 Barapatre Vijaya Baliram SBC 59.83
25 JOSHI NACHIKET UDAY OPEN  59.68
26 KHARE SHARWAREE SADASHIV OPEN  58.71
27 Sarkar_ Ishita_Anal Sarkar OPEN  58.69
28 Lanjewar Shursti Suresh SC  58.5
29 Vedak Prashant Pravin  OBC 56.68
30 Kumbhare Sunil Wasudeo ST  56.33
31 SACHIN SASTRY C. OPEN  55.68
32 Reshmi  Kumari OPEN  51.64
       
       
       
  Department Of Drawing & Painting - Mural    
Sr Name Of The Student Cast Category Score
1 Singh_Ranveer_Ajay.Kumar.Singh_Suman.Singh OPEN  70.03
2 Narayanan_Ganga_Narayanan CMP_Sreekala KC OPEN  68.06
3 Bachar Nisha Netai Chandra Kalpana  OPEN  67.95
4 HOLAM SHEFALI PRAKASH PRIYANKA OBC   65.07
5 Mrinal Kanti Bera OPEN  64
6 Kanchanmala Raut  ST  61.07
7 Aarti Pandey OPEN  60.09
       
  Department Of Drawing & Painting - Portraiture    
Sr Name Of The Student Cast Category Score
1 Kalmani Dhnaraj Deepak OPEN  71.93
2 Hira Kusumavati Rashekar OPEN  70.28
3 Chavan Mohandas Machindra Yamuna OPEN  69.62
4 BISWAJIT GIRI OPEN  68.58
5 Tendulkar Mitesh Mahesh OPEN  65.83
6 Subham Mondal OPEN  63.41
7 KAUR_JACINTH_GURDEEP SINGH  OPEN  63.06
8 Chaudhary_Vikas Kumar OPEN  62.69
9 Vishwakarma_Shweta_Om Prakash Sharma OPEN  62.59
10 Ankit Kumar OPEN  62.15
11 Singh_Ranveer_Ajay_Suman OPEN  62.08
12 Sonu OPEN  62.08
13 SAHNI SURENDRA RAMPRASAD RAJKUMARI OPEN  61.52
14 Soni_Prasang_Pradeep_Rekha OPEN  61.38
15 BANSOD SAKSHI BHUSHAN VIDHYA OBC 61.25
16 DEB NITA GAUTAM OPEN  61.16
17 Pandey KM Shiwangi Devendramani OPEN  61.05
18 Kumari_Kanta_Ajit_Krishna OPEN  61.03
19 Tanushka Singha OPEN  60.95
20 KAPADI SANDIP SADANAND OBC 60.93
21 Khatpe Pooja Subhash OPEN  60.85
22 MAHAJAN ROHINI MOTIRAM OPEN  60.85
23 Gupta_Prerna_Bobby_Anu OPEN  60.77
24 VISHWANATH DUTTA OPEN  60.75
25 SANDEEP KUMAR OPEN  60.28
26 Shubhendu Sarkar OPEN  60.27
27 SONI NITIN  OPEN  60.14
28 SANJANA NAGARAJAN OPEN  59.94
29 AMAL SARADAR OPEN  59.04
30 ROY SINTU , NALINI ROY OPEN  58.37
31 HARSHADA  B. TONDWALKAR ST 58
32 Samant Shruti Shrikrishna  OPEN  57.38
33 MUKHERJEE_MOUSUMI_ OPEN  51.02
       
  Department Of Drawing & Painting - Painting    
Sr Name Of The Student Cast Category Score
1 Mohammed Sameer Khan OPEN  73.14
2 Khushboo Raghuwanshi OPEN  66.45
3 Nikita Saini OPEN  64.66
4 Anand_Pavni_Padam Bhushan Anand_ OPEN  64.08
5 Mahasewata Biswas OPEN  63.91
6 SHARMA DEEPSHIKHA RAMESH  OPEN  63.9
7  SUBHAM MONDAL OPEN  63.41
8 LAL CHANDRA  OPEN  63.33
9 KESARWANI_RASHMI_GULB_CHANDARA/5 OPEN  63.08
10 Ahuja_Anu_Anil Ahuja/ Ishan Breja_Babita Ahuja  OPEN  63.07
11 PULAK KUMAR SARKAR OPEN  63.04
12 YADAV-KIRTI-VED PRAKASH YADAV RAMESH YADAV OPEN  63
13 Adhikary_Dwip_Gopal Adhikary OPEN  62.95
14 Goyal Saloni Shalini OPEN  62.93
15 Dharne_Sudhanvi_Dhansukhlal_Sanjivani SBC 62.65
16 Arele Aditi Naveenkumar OPEN  62.56
17 SAHA OLIVA; DILIP KUMAR SAHA; MOUSUMI SAHA OPEN  62.43
18 Himanshi Choudhary OPEN  62.21
19 Rakhecha Harshitha Chethan OPEN  62.12
20 Sharma_Deepshikha_Ramesh Ghogra OPEN  62.09
21 Tushti Pundir OPEN  62.09
22 VIKRAM VISHVKARMA OPEN  62.09
23 PATIL AKANKSHA DHANRAJ SC 62.05
24 KESHARI NANDAN MAURYA OPEN  62.02
25 DINESH KUMAR SAHOO OPEN  62.01
26 Kandukuri Selavu OPEN  62.01
27 Gohad Apoorva Nagesh OPEN  62
28 Megha Unisha OPEN  62
29 Saraswati Bhavan Patel OPEN  62
30 Ray_Anoop_Aseem_Sarasvati OPEN  61.95
31 Andhale Sudarshan Ramesh  NT- D 61.91
32 Saurabh Srivastava OPEN  61.85
33 Kodimyala_Sangeeta_Kvramulu OPEN  61.75
34 PRATAP BADATIYA OPEN  61.72
35 SANJANA NAGARAJAN OPEN  61.69
36 Rahul Juneja OPEN  61.65
37 Wadhawan_Lipi_Vikas OPEN  61.59
38 Kumari_Kanta_Ajit_Krishna OPEN  61.55
39 Dhanade Durga Rajkumar Bhagirati NT -C 61.41
40 Somya Yadav  open  61.4
41 MAURYA AAKRITI  OPEN  61.33
42 Kandare Krutika Chandrasen SC 61.28
43 SAIN_NARENDRA KUMAR_SUGAN CHAND SAIN OPEN  61.27
44 RESTIN M T OPEN  61.25
45 GHADEI SUBHASMITA OPEN  61.14
46 Nakul Gupta OPEN  61.08
47 NASKAR SHAIRI PRABIR SC 61.05
48 Nagpal_Aastha_Mukesh_Kamal OPEN  61.03
49 SAGARIKA PAL OPEN  60.91
50 SHINDE MANISH MEGHNATH EWS 60.84
51 Jagtap Sushil Shahadev Ex-Service 60.83
52 Jagtar Singh OPEN  60.63
53 Moulik Debangshu Sudipkumar OPEN  60.62
54 _Sonu_Charan Singh_Lalita OPEN  60.61
55 Mukul Sc 60.61
56 Riya Pal OPEN  60.57
57 Pragya Rana  OPEN  60.56
58 Pahilwan Abhijeet Prabhakar Shobha  PWD 60.53
59 Kumar Aman OPEN  60.46
60 MAHASWETA PATRA OPEN  60.45
61 METE DEBLINA OPEN  60.35
62 Surve Kabiranand Anand Kabira OPEN  60.33
63 KHAN RAIHANA  OPEN  60.31
64 Mohd.Rasid S/O Gulam Rassool OPEN  60.29
65 RIYA SIGHANIYA  OPEN  60.28
66 Bhavana OPEN  60.27
67 SATABDI SITANTIKA  OPEN  60.19
68 Dutta Sukannya Jayanta OPEN  60.13
69 Narayanan_Ganga_Narayanan CMP_Sreekala KC OPEN  60.06
70 Lanjewar Shursti Suresh SC 60.05
71 Aarushi Rahi OPEN  60.01
72 Komal Shivajirao Yadav Ex-Service 60
73 Tingne Shubham Arvind OBC 60
74 DESHMUKH JUHI VILAS OBC  59.91
75 Barapatre Vijaya Baliram SBC 59.83
76 Ardhapurkar Varsha Sandeep Indumati OPEN  59.66
77 Naskar Pritisa OPEN  59.58
78 JAWADE  AMRUTA  NARENDRA SC 59.41
79 Shreya Rohamare OBC 59.41
80 PRATAP UDAYA BADATIYA OPEN  59.35
81 YADAV_KHILESH KUMAR_ OPEN  59.35
82 Karan Sharma OPEN  59.27
83 MOHD. FARMAN ANSARI  OPEN  59.27
84 Hakani Shefali Paresh  OPEN  59.07
85 Raman OPEN  59.07
86 Kushmete Pralay  SC 59.05
87 Mamata - Jnyandeepa.  OPEN  59.05
88 TAYADE SANCHI ANAND SC 59
89 NIKITA NEGI OPEN  58.94
90 ASTHA KUMARI OPEN  58.71
91 Thakur_Bhaskar_Pradeep  OPEN  58.65
92 PAIN SUMITA OPEN  58.58
93 Aditya Avinash Patkar OPEN  58.43
94 Kumbhare Sunil Wasudeo ST  58.33
95 Pradhan  Gokul Chandra OPEN  58.23
96 Mr. RAKESH SINGH OPEN  58.16
97 Kshitij Pradeep Chawda OPEN  58.07
98 MANSINGHKA SHIVANI DEEPAK RASHMI OPEN  58.07
99 PANGI KRISHNA OPEN  58.03
100 YADA KIRTI   -VED PRAKASH YADAV-  OPEN  58.02
101 Nimisha Chandel  OPEN  57.94
102 DEEPAK PRAJAPATI OPEN  57.91
103 PRADHAN_SOUVIK_MANIK OPEN  57.85
104 AMRUTHA PRADEEP OPEN  57.83
105 Sagnik Roy OPEN  57.77
106   JAWADE   AMRUTA  NARENDRA  SC   57.66
107 Khandare Roshani Dilip OBC  57.66
108 Paraye Sourabh Ratnakar NT -B  57.66
109 Nandi Tuhin  OPEN  57.63
110 UDDHABA NAIK SC  57.38
111 SANTOSH OPEN  57.35
112 Neware Dharini Tejkumar ST 57.33
113 ROY AKASHMITA JITENDRA NATH ROY OPEN  57.33
114 Aarti Pandey OPEN  57.09
115 Sidhant Gupta OPEN  57.02
116 Rohit Kumar OBC 57.01
117 Yadav_Shikha_Raghupal OPEN  57.01
118 Phaldesai Ashish Ulhas OPEN  56.91
119 Prashant Kumar Mishra OPEN  56.62
120 PAMARTHY SUJEETH SHAKTHI OPEN  56.24
121 Naincy Shaw OPEN  56.08
122 Manoj Kumar Rout OPEN  55.73
123 KHARE SHARWAREE KHARE OPEN  55.71
124 RINKU KUMARI OPEN  55.06
125 Sharma Uma  OPEN  54.95
126 Nevrikar Ruchita Mahesh OPEN  54.22
127 Soni OBC 54.05
128 Mukherjee_Mousumi OPEN  53.07
129 RITUPORNA NASKAR OPEN  52.05
130 Iyer Savithri Suryanarayan OPEN  52.01
131 SACHIN SASTRY C. OPEN  51.43
       
  Department of Art & Craft- TEXTILE DESIGN    
Sr Name of the Student Cast Category Score
1 GUPTA ANJALI OPEN 85.09
2 BERA RANITA BIDYADHAR OPEN 80.06
3 MULYE RUSHIKESH SHARAD OPEN 73.17
4 OLOKAR PRAGATI ANIL OBC 69
5 PAWAR POOJA PRATIK SC 67.25
6 GUPTA VIKAS  OPEN 66.23
7 ROY NILANJANA SAMARESH OPEN 66.08
8 GHOSH MINERVA MADHUSUDAN OPEN 65.81
9 KHUNE SARIKA SUDHAKAR HIRKAN OBC 65
10 JATALE PRIYANKA MADHUKAR OBC 64
11 HELALI AMATULLAH  OPEN 63.97
12 ROY MOUPRIYA  OPEN 63.75
13 GOSWAMI SUCHITRA  OPEN 61.22
14 BANO RUKAIYA ABDUL KALAM ANSARI OPEN 59.62
15 PAUL ANKITA SAROJ KUMAR OPEN 58.58
16 JANA AYONTIKA SAILEN JANA ILA JANA OPEN 57.75
17 SINGH SHREYA DIWAKAR OPEN 57.27
18 CHATTERJEE ANUVA SUBRATA OPEN 56.28
19 BHOWMICK CHAYAN  OPEN 55.89
20 DESHMUKH SAKSHI VISHWASRAO OPEN 55
21 SHARMA MANU  OPEN 54.5
22 DAS NIDHI OPEN 54
23 BIJORE RUSHIKESH UKHARDU SC 49
24 SARKAR SOUMIK  OPEN 48.5
       
  Department of Art & Craft- INTERIOR DECORATION    
Sr Name of the Student Cast Category Score
1 CHEPURWAR MANALI SUYOG NEHA OPEN 67
2 KOTE TEJASHREE GANESH  Ex-Service 64
3 CHEULKAR MAYURI MADAN OPEN 63.08
4 JADHAV SHRADDHA DEEPESH SC 61
5 MORE PRIYANKA YUVRAJ  ST 60.08
6 PATEL NAMRATA NAYANKUMAR OPEN 56
7 SARMALKAR JAYESH DHARMARAJ OBC 55
8 BISWAS AMIT  OPEN 54.15
       
       
  Department of Art & Craft- CERAMIC    
Sr Name of the Student Cast Category Score
1 VED PRAKASH SINGH OPEN 76.8
2 GHOSH SHRIKANT BASANT KUMAR OPEN 61.5
3 SAPKAL AKANKSHA DHANANJAY OPEN 60.17
4 SUMATI SHAH OPEN 57
       
       
  Department of SCULPTURE & MODELLING    
Sr Name of the Student Cast Category Score
1 GOGOI MANGIT  OPEN 71
2 GOLAKHA SAHOO OPEN 69
3 SHARMA ANINDITA OPEN 67
4 RANE HUBHAM SUKHAD  OPEN 62
5 JAISWAL AYUSHI TEJ BAHADUR OPEN 61
6 GOUR CHANDANKUMAR  OPEN 60
7 SAHU SURAJ ASHOK OPEN 60
8 SHARMA AGNIHOTRI UDIT  OPEN 58
9 SAKET VISHVAKARMA  OPEN  58
10 ABHINAV KUMAR  OPEN  57
11 DIBBY MUDI OPEN 56
12 DUBEY UJALA  OPEN 55
13 BHARTI DEVI OPEN 53
14 AMIT KUMAR OPEN 52
15 BARANGE ANAMIKA SUDAMAPRASAD OBC 51
16 BRIJESH KUMAR OPEN 51
17 MAHESHWARI ANSHUAL  OPEN 51
18 BISWAS ARINDAM  OPEN 50
19 MONDAL TANUSHREE DURGA CHARAN OPEN 49
20 DAS SURAJ OPEN 45
21 SANTOSH OPEN 45
22 NAYAK AMITH M  OPEN 43
23 NATH DIPTHA  OPEN 42
24 THAKUR SUNNY KUMAR  OPEN 41
25 DEBNATH PRITAM  OPEN 40
26 SAKIA SURYA KR.  OPEN 33

Dean, Sir J J School of Art, Mumbai

Date : 20/10/2021

Mumbai